If your volunteer activity involves our students, please complete an online screening every two years through Verified Volunteers. (For more information, go to the school website: https://www.riverdaleschool.com/domain/201 and use the following “Good Deed Code:” 

« View all Sign-up Sheets

Serve Lunch 2019-20 (RGS)

Date: June 11, 2020

  • The lunch server shift begins at 11:15 a.m. and ends about 1:00 p.m.
  • The shifts are organized by day of the week and number of that day in a month and you can sign up in a variety of ways. For example:
    • If you want to sign up for one recurring shift:  “1st/3rd/5th Monday” refers to the first, third and fifth Monday of each month.
    • If you want to sign up for multiple shifts:  Signing up for 1st/3rd/5th Monday and 2nd/4th Monday would have you on the volunteer schedule every Monday.
    • If you want to volunteer only once per month: Sign up for the shift below and enter the day you want (1st, 2nd, 3rd, or 4th) after your last name.
    • Or, sign up for the back-up/substitute list.
  • If you need to miss your assigned day, please find a substitute by referring to the Back-up/Substitute group and/or offering a trade with someone on opposite days. Email lunchservice@riverdaleptc.org for the most recent list of Back-up/Substitute email addresses. But, please do not contact the Lunch Chair with last-minute cancellations.
  • Thank you for signing up!
If you have additional questions, please contact the Lunch Chair/Coordinator, Dimati McPherson, at lunchservice@riverdaleptc.org.

Sign up below...

1st/3rd/5th Monday

  • #1: Allison Williams
  • #2: Christi Somera
  • #3: Katie Roberts
  • #4: Carrie Spurlock
  • #5: Sign up »
  • #6: Sign up »

2nd/4th Monday

  • #1: Donato Capobianco
  • #2: Suzi Maddocks
  • #3: Jennifer Wilcoxon
  • #4: Jennifer Rabb
  • #5: Kirsten Griffith
  • #6: Rania Nordean

1st/3rd/5th Tuesday

  • #1: Nikki Brenneke
  • #2: Becca Morrow, 3rd and 5th
  • #3: Anne Zubko, 3rd through Feb
  • #4: Michele Rossolo
  • #5: Amber Callahan-Bedworth
  • #6: Tyler Francis (3rd)
  • #7: Sign up »
  • #8: Sign up »
  • #9: Sign up »
  • #10: Sign up »

2nd/4th Tuesday

  • #1: Thomas Brenneke 2nd
  • #2: Amber Callahan-Bedworth
  • #3: Kirby Crawford
  • #4: Jonathan Palmer 2nd
  • #5: Kimberley Brown 4th
  • #6: Britt Kummer
  • #7: Sign up »
  • #8: Sign up »

1st/3rd/5th Wednesday

  • #1: Jenny Jaderholm
  • #2: Kari Lynn Dischinger
  • #3: Rishel Kerr
  • #4: Kelly Allen
  • #5: Darcy Perry
  • #6: Sharie Andrews

2nd/4th Wednesday

  • #1: Dimati McPherson
  • #2: Cathy Gay, 4th
  • #3: Sharie Andrews
  • #4: Sienna Park
  • #5: Marti Long (2nd)
  • #6: Sign up »
  • #7: Sign up »

1st/3rd/5th Thursday

  • #1: Pinar Erdem
  • #2: Rishel Kerr
  • #3: Isabel Salas
  • #4: Judy Chang
  • #5: Jennafer Furniss
  • #6: Amber Callahun-Bedworth

2nd/4th Thursday

  • #1: Maryam Bolouri
  • #2: Saloumeh Saghafi (4th)
  • #3: Mindi Patton
  • #4: Lisa Vasanth
  • #5: Mindy Harp
  • #6: Karin Bryson (2nd)

1st/3rd/5th Friday

  • #1: Shannon Janoff
  • #2: Virginia Mulligan
  • #3: Stacee Gravelle Lawrence
  • #4: Diane Moran
  • #5: Sign up »
  • #6: Sign up »

2nd/4th Friday

  • #1: Diane Moran
  • #2: Belinda Hanson
  • #3: Regina Corsi
  • #4: Azita Fakher
  • #5: Alicia Green
  • #6: Sign up »

Back-Up/Substitute

  • #1: Allison Williams
  • #2: Richard Garfinkle
  • #3: Catherine Gay
  • #4: Sharie Andrews
  • #5: Amy Blume-Marcovici
  • #6: Stefanie Lamb
  • #7: Alexandra Donnelly
  • #8: Jenny Youngblood
  • #9: Stephanie Sperring
  • #10: Christine Mach-Merrill
  • #11: Suzanne Zurasky
  • #12: jonathan hurliman
  • #13: Jessica Lassiter
  • #14: Trish Groenendaal
  • #15: Angela Hung
  • #16: Katie Higgins
  • #17: Sign up »
  • #18: Sign up »
  • #19: Sign up »
  • #20: Sign up »
  • #21: Sign up »
  • #22: Sign up »
  • #23: Sign up »
  • #24: Sign up »
  • #25: Sign up »

Chair/Coordinator

  • #1: Dimati McPherson