If your volunteer activity involves our students, please complete an online screening every two years through Verified Volunteers. (For more information, go to the school website: https://www.riverdaleschool.com/domain/201 and use the following “Good Deed Code:” 

« View all Sign-up Sheets

RGS Serve Lunch 2018-19

Date: March 6, 2019

  • The lunch server shift begins at 11:15 a.m. and ends about 1:00 p.m.
  • The shifts are organized by day of the week and number of that day in a month and you can sign up in a variety of ways. For example:
    • If you want to sign up for one recurring shift:  “1st/3rd/5th Monday” refers to the first, third and fifth Monday of each month.
    • If you want to sign up for multiple shifts:  Signing up for 1st/3rd/5th Monday and 2nd/4th Monday would have you on the volunteer schedule every Monday.
    • If you want to volunteer only once per month: Sign up for the shift below and enter the day you want (1st, 2nd, 3rd, or 4th) after your last name.
    • Or, sign up for the back-up/substitute list.
  • If you need to miss your assigned day, please find a substitute by referring to the Back-up/Substitute group and/or offering a trade with someone on opposite days. Email lunchservice@riverdaleptc.org for the most recent list of Back-up/Substitute email addresses. But, please do not contact the Lunch Chair with last-minute cancellations.
  • Thank you for signing up!
If you have additional questions, please contact the Lunch Chair/Coordinator, Dimati McPherson, at lunchservice@riverdaleptc.org.

Sign up below...

1st/3rd/5th Monday

  • #1: Tanya Steele
  • #2: Marti Long
  • #3: Diane Moran
  • #4: Regina Corsi
  • #5: Belinda Hanson
  • #6: Katie Roberts (1st)
  • #7: Virginia Mulligan (3rd monday only)
  • #8: Jenny Youngblood (5th)

2nd/4th Monday

  • #1: Tanya Steele
  • #2: Jennifer Wilcoxon
  • #3: Rania Nordean
  • #4: Kirsten Griffith
  • #5: Jennifer Rabb
  • #6: Suzi Maddocks

1st/3rd/5th Tuesday

  • #1: Christi Somera
  • #2: Darcy Perry
  • #3: Nikki Brenneke
  • #4: Alexandra Donnelly
  • #5: Anne Zubko (3rd only)
  • #6: Michele Rossolo Johnson
  • #7: Becca Morrow (1st, 5th)

2nd/4th Tuesday

  • #1: Thomas Brenneke (2nd)
  • #2: Christi Somera
  • #3: Darcy Perry
  • #4: Jim O'Neill
  • #5: Tyler Francis (4th)
  • #6: Donato Capobianco
  • #7: Pinar Erdem

1st/3rd/5th Wednesday

  • #1: Sarah Wright
  • #2: Kari Lynn Dischinger
  • #3: Yingqing Nielsen
  • #4: Jenny Jaderholm
  • #5: Tanya Steele
  • #6: Sharie Andrews

2nd/4th Wednesday

  • #1: Chie Alleman
  • #2: Donna Avedisian (4th)
  • #3: Thomas Jones (4th)
  • #4: Tanya Steeke
  • #5: Kerri Hoffman
  • #6: Mindy Harp
  • #7: Christine Mach-Merrill (2nd)
  • #8: Jean Schnadig (2nd)

1st/3rd/5th Thursday

2nd/4th Thursday

  • #1: Rishel Kerr
  • #2: Maryam Bolouri
  • #3: Saloumeh Saghafi (4th)
  • #4: Cathie Gay (4th)
  • #5: Stefanie Lamb
  • #6: jonathan hurliman
  • #7: Katie Higgins (2nd)
  • #8: Matthew Harad (2nd)

1st/3rd/5th Friday

Need one (1) for 1st/5th Friday

  • #1: Kelly Allen
  • #2: Janice Bartholomew
  • #3: Stacee Gravelle Lawrence
  • #4: Jennie Chandra (3rd Fridays)
  • #5: Danielle Anfuso
  • #6: Sign up »
  • #7: Sign up »

2nd/4th Friday

  • #1: Kimberley Brown
  • #2: Kathi Berens
  • #3: Karin Bryson (4th)
  • #4: Kristin Bialobok
  • #5: Heather Hallett (2nd)
  • #6: Sign up »
  • #7: Sign up »

Back-Up/Substitute

  • #1: Amy Blume-Marcovici
  • #2: Gayle McGowan
  • #3: Tim Tolls
  • #4: Paige Witte
  • #5: Wendy Tolls
  • #6: Carissa Barrett
  • #7: Ajnya Pai
  • #8: Tory Paine
  • #9: Jennifer Novack
  • #10: Christi Somera
  • #11: Jennifer Crowe
  • #12: Amy Prouty
  • #13: Kim Mauer
  • #14: Melissa Wollan
  • #15: Heather Hallett
  • #16: Michelle De Geest
  • #17: Karen Chong
  • #18: Amanda Meyer
  • #19: Suzanne Zurasky
  • #20: Katie Higgins
  • #21: Sheena Kansal
  • #22: Michelle Prats

Chair/Coordinator

  • #1: Dimati McPherson