If your volunteer activity involves our students, please complete an online screening every two years through Verified Volunteers. (For more information, go to the school website: https://www.riverdaleschool.com/domain/201 and use the following “Good Deed Code:” 

« View all Sign-up Sheets

RGS Serve Lunch 2017-18

Date: June 8, 2018

  • The Lunch Server shift begins at 11:15 and ends around 1:15.
  • The shifts are organized by day of the week and number of that day in a month and you can sign up in a variety of ways.For example:
    • If you want to sign up for one recurring shift:  “1st/3rd/5th Monday” refers to the first, third and fifth Monday of each month.
    • If you want to sign up for multiple shifts:  Signing up for 1st/3rd/5th Monday and 2nd/4th Monday would land you on the volunteer schedule every Monday.
    • If you want to volunteer only once per month: Please identify the day you want after your first name. For example, to sign up for the 1st Monday of each month, click “1st/3rd/5th Monday” and enter into the first name field “Reagan (1st Monday)” and “Nauheim” in the last name field.
    • Or, get on the sub list
  • If you need to miss your assigned day, please find a replacement substitute by referring to the substitute group and/or offering a trade with someone on opposite days. Do not contact the Lunch Chair with last-minute cancellations.
  • Thank you for signing up!
Please contact the PTC Lunch Coordinator, Dimati McPherson, at lunchservice@riverdaleptc.org, if you have additional questions.

Sign up below...

1st/3rd/5th Monday

  • #1: Regina Corsi
  • #2: Kirsten Griffith
  • #3: Rania Nordean
  • #4: Belinda Hanson
  • #5: Suzi Maddocks
  • #6: Jennifer Rabb

2nd/4th Monday

  • #1: Paige Witte
  • #2: Katie (4th Monday) Deming
  • #3: Jennifer (2nd Monday) Wilcoxon
  • #4: Virginia Mulligan (2nd Monday)
  • #5: Katie (4th Monday) Roberts
  • #6: Amy (2nd Monday) Blume
  • #7: Nundhini Thukkani
  • #8: Karen (4th Monday) Chong
  • #9: Christi Somera

1st/3rd/5th Tuesday

  • #1: Elizabeth (1st Tuesday) Hawkins
  • #2: Olga Ozeruga
  • #3: Judith Bruce
  • #4: Tanya Steele
  • #5: Kate Robinson
  • #6: Sign up »
  • #7: Sign up »

2nd/4th Tuesday

  • #1: Susan McGowan
  • #2: Donna (4th Tuesday) Avedisian
  • #3: kimberly capobianco
  • #4: jonathan hurliman
  • #5: Thomas (2nd Tuesday) Brenneke
  • #6: Sign up »
  • #7: Sign up »

1st/3rd/5th Wednesday

  • #1: Margret Jones
  • #2: Sarah Wright
  • #3: Tanya Steele
  • #4: Kari Lynn Dischinger
  • #5: Diane Moran
  • #6: Sign up »

2nd/4th Wednesday

  • #1: Margret Jones
  • #2: Chie Alleman
  • #3: Cathie (2nd Wednesday) Gay
  • #4: Tanya Steele
  • #5: Thomas (4th Wednesday) Jones
  • #6: Victoria Canfield
  • #7: Sign up »

1st/3rd/5th Thursday

  • #1: Marti Long
  • #2: Rishel Kerr
  • #3: Aaron Chang
  • #4: Pinar Erdem
  • #5: Rachel Ffolliott
  • #6: Sign up »

2nd/4th Thursday

  • #1: Stefanie (4th Thursday) Lamb
  • #2: Lisa (4th Thursday) Vasanth
  • #3: Maryam Bolouri
  • #4: Saloumeh (4th Thursday) Saghafi
  • #5: Rachel Ffolliott
  • #6: Nita Gibson
  • #7: Rishel (2nd Thur) Kerr
  • #8: Sign up »
  • #9: Sign up »

1st/3rd/5th Friday

2nd/4th Friday

  • #1: Margaret (2nd Friday) Pedersen Mainzer
  • #2: Kimberley Brown
  • #3: Kathi Berens
  • #4: Kelly Allen
  • #5: Jennifer Crowe
  • #6: Karin Bryson (4th Friday)
  • #7: Sign up »

Back-Up/Substitute

  • #1: Gayle McGowan
  • #2: Carissa Barrett
  • #3: Allison Fowler
  • #4: Dana Andersen
  • #5: Allison Williams
  • #6: Cathie Gay
  • #7: Margaret Pedersen Mainzer
  • #8: Wendy Tolls
  • #9: Jennie Chandra
  • #10: Yingqing Nielsen
  • #11: Rick Garfinkle
  • #12: Patricia Crowe
  • #13: Tim Tolls
  • #14: Shannon Milla
  • #15: Heather DeCook
  • #16: Amy Blume-Marcovici
  • #17: Anne Ryan
  • #18: Erin Moone
  • #19: nundhini thukkani
  • #20: Angela Hung
  • #21: Ajnya Pai
  • #22: Sign up »

Chair/Coordinator

  • #1: Dimati McPherson